2013 Great Northern Challenge Videos

Congratulations to all the regional finalists!

CLASS: CHAMPION 2yr Old

CLASS: CHAMPION 3yr Old

CLASS: CHAMPION 4yr Old

CLASS: CHAMPION COW

Great Northern Challenge

On behalf of the Jersey Australia Board and our generous major sponsor Semex Australia we congratulate all finalists as well as the class winners.

Champion: Hillcrest Sultan Daffodil – K & S Smith
Reserve: Fairbrae Berretta Satisfaction- Jim & Bev. Hewett
HM: Shirlinn Governor Eve – Wilson Family

CLASS: CHAMPION COW

1st Fairbrae Berretta Satisfaction- Jim & Bev Hewitt
2nd Bushlea Badger S. Beauty 2- S & J McCarthy
3rd Misty Glen Biestars Colleen – Salway-Ringland Partnership
4th Ingalala Astound Romance 2- Johnston Bros.
5th Jamber Jade Lady- Robert Wilson

CLASS: CHAMPION 4yr Old

1st Hillcrest Sultan Daffodil – K & S Smith
2nd Shirlinn Grand Mary 2 – Wilson Family
3rd Ascot Park Fidels Lora – S & J McCarthy
4th Tara Virgil Lassie – Paul Timbs
5th Sunrise Darlings Ressurection 2 – Lance Grevett

CLASS: CHAMPION 3yr Old

1st Cedar Vale Blackstone Poppy-K & M Atkins
2nd Orana BBC Ilagay – John Quin
3rd Kenarie Replica- Pat McDonald
4th Nobbyview Troubles Grace – Nobbyview Partnership
5th GlencraigIntgold Isla -Steven Salway

CLASS: CHAMPION 2yr Old

1st Shirlinn Governor Eve – Wilson Family
2nd Rivendell Jadestorm Tammi -Stu & Hayley Menzies
3rd Ascot Park Elton Wanda- S & J McCarthy
4th GlencraigVitton Meredith – Steven Salway
5th Tarcoola Sultan Jocelyn – Coombes Family

2013 GREAT NORTHERN CHALLENGE FINALISTS

– Darling Downs Jersey Cattle Club, Qld –

2 year Old. Ascot Park Elton Wanda-S & J McCarthy
3 year Old. Ardylbar Ringmaster Patsy A & W Barron
4 year Old. Ascot Park Fidels Lora-S & J McCarthy
5 year + Bushlea Badger S. Beauty 2-S & J McCarthy

– Sunshine Coast Jersey Cattle Club, Qld –

2 year Old. Yandavale Moonshot Sylvia-D & J Grevett
3 year Old. Glen Echo Moonshot Tossa-C & C Parker
4 year Old. Sunrise Darlings Ressurection 2- L Grevett
5 year + Yandavale Sambo Darcy- D & J Grevett

– South East Jersey Cattle Club (Beaudesert), Qld –

2 year Old. Yandavale C J Springbrook- K & S Smith
3 year Old Nobbyview Troubles GraceNobbyview Pship
4 year Old. Hillcrest Sultan Daffodil- K & S Smith
5 year + NobbyviewVirgils Pam -Nobbyview Partnership

– Bega Valley Jersey Cattle Club, NSW –

2 year Old. GlencraigVitton Meredith-S. C. Salway
3 year Old. Glencraig Intgold Isla – S. C. Salway
4 year Old. 4yr old- Glencraig Senior May-S. Salway
5 year + Misty Glen Biestars Colleen -Salway/Ringland Pship

– Cumberland & Districts Jersey Cattle Club, NSW –

2 year Old. Rivendell Jadestorm Tammi – Stu & Hayley Menzies
3 year Old. Orana B.B.C. Ilagay – Dr. J. Quin
4 year Old. Tara Virgil Lassie – Paul & Vicki Timbs
5 year + Jamber Jade Lady – Robert Wilson

– Hunter Valley Jersey Cattle Club, NSW –

2 year Old. Shirlinn Governor Eve – Wilson Family
3 year Old. Sunnycrest Gannon Shaniah – M & M Hassett
4 year Old. Shirlinn Grand Mary 2 -Wilson Family
5 year + Cedar Vale Futurity Daydream -Wilson Family

– Manning District Jersey Cattle Club, NSW –

2 year Old. Tarcoola Sultan Jocelyn – Coombes Family
3 year Old. Cedar Vale Blackstone Poppy – Ken & Margaret Atkins
4 year Old. Tarcoola Blackstone Eileen – Coombes Family
5 year + Ingalala Astound Romance 2 – Johnston Bros.

– Beautizone Jersey Cattle Club, (Dorrigo) NSW –

2 year Old. Valleyrose Action Yultide -Scott & Renee Connell
3 year Old. Moonpah Clinton Delvarina -Wayne & Robyn Burley
4 year Old. Valleyrose Solo Polly -Scott & Renee Connell
5 year + Llowena Saratoga Carly- Scott & Renee Connell

– Far North Coast Jersey Cattle Club, NSW –

2 year old Fairbrae T Bone Satisfaction 2 – Jim & Bev. Hewett
3 year old Kenarie Replica – Pat McDonald
4 year old Fairbrae Sambo Janet – Jim & Bev Hewett
5 + year old Fairbrae Berretta Satisfaction – Jim & Bev Hewett