2017 Jersey Australia / Semex Great Southern & Northen Challenge Results

GREAT NORTHERN CHALLENGE RESULTS

Shirlinn Ilb Zara 3 entered by Susan Morrison from Wingham, NSW named Supreme Champion Cow in the Great Northern Challenge.

 

TWO YEAR OLD CLASS

1st Rivendell Feather Tammy, Menzies & Boyd

2nd Jayden Boris Dream, JL&ML Drury

3rd Yandanvale Legionaire Lover, D&J Grevett

4th Kerrie Park Ballard Viva, Hewett family

 

THREE YEAR OLD CLASS

1st Adadale FP Lynn 4, SM Paulger

2nd Macleigh Valentinos Diamond, Matthew McCarthy

3rd Kerrie Park Peter Pan Lilac, Hewett family

4th Shirlinn Tequila Dawn, Wilson family, Yarnold & Lowman

 

FOUR YEAR OLD CLASS

1st Cedar Vale King Floss, Graeme Cochrane.

2nd Ascot Park Princes Elaine, S&J McCarthy.

3rd Fairbrae TBone Jenny, Hewett family

4thBundaberg Tequila Melba, Salway, Allen & Rundle

 

FIVE YEAR OLD CLASS

1st Wilgonia LC Queenie, A&E Salway

2nd Adadale Tequila Primrose 7, SM Paulger

3rd Brunchilli Real Deal Mecca, Menzies and Boyd

4th Hastings Excite Shelly, Lindsay family

 

SIX YEARS AND OVER CLASS

1st Shirlinn ILB Zara 3, Susan Morrison

2nd Ascot Park Blairs Beauty 2, S&J McCarthy

3rd Kaperra Blackstone Lucy, Craig Brook

4th Cedar Vale Blackstone Poppy, KL&MA Atkins

 

 

GREAT SOUTHERN CHALLENGE RESULTS

Araluen Park Sega Ebony, bred by Trevor Saunders and Anthea Day at Shady Creek in Gippsland, was named Supreme Champion Cow in the Great Southern Challenge.

 

TWO YEAR OLD

1st Kings Ville Cowslip 115, R & K Anderson

2nd Darryn Vale Violet 241, Darryn Hourigan

3rd Langdale Vanahlem Sleeping Beauty 2, D & A Mathews

4th Jireh Country Bon Bon, C.J & P.L MacKenzie

 

THREE YEAR OLD

1st Krishlaye Topeka Belle 2, Cohen Harrison

2nd Minstonette Oscar Ida 56, J & K Sykes

3rdCamo Sonny 2, D.G & R.S Halyburton

4th Stonyrun Aus Valentino Flower 2, T. Saunders & A. Day

 

FOUR YEAR OLD

1stBrookbora Tbone Bonita 2, R & S Bacon

2nd Araluen Park Vanahlem Princess, T. Saunders & A. Day

3rd Mikandan Vanahlems Belle 2259, G.C & R.G Sprunt

4th Warrion Merle 72, R.F Chant

 

FIVE YEAR OLD

1st Araluen Park Sega Ebony, T. Saunders & A. Day

2nd Broadlin Ilagay 3000, L & L Broad

3rd Bushlea Tbone Belle 2, Bushlea Farms
4th Kaarmona Vanahlem Babe 200, G.C & R.G Sprunt

MATURE COW

1st Loxleigh Futurity Iris, G & N Akers
2nd Yenolam Future Dorothy, Michael Wohlstadt

3rd: Broadlin Illusion 2817, L & L Broad

4th Malee Downs Montana Dusty, B. McGlone & P. Williams

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *