Jersey Australia Judges List 2015

 

Judge
State: New South Wales
Level

K Atkins

230 Stewarts River Road, Johns River NSW 2443

R

D Binney

“Riverview”, 513 West Wiangaree Rd Kyogle NSW 2474

P

Mrs S Binney

“Riverview”, 513 West Wiangaree Rd Kyogle NSW 2474

P

Mrs L Boyd

Brunchilli Farming Trust RMB 1035 Riverina HWY Finley NSW 2713

P

R J Brown

“Wollingurry” 439 Nowra Rd, Fitzroy Falls NSW 2577

R

P Buckley

75 McKee Rd Theresa Park NSW 2570

C

W Burley

PO Box 128 Dorrigo NSW 2453

P

C Cochrane

451 Comerong Island Rd Nowra NSW 2541

R

S Connell 1431 Coramba Rd Megan via DORRIGO NSW 2453
C

G Cook

Eales Rd Berry Park NSW 2320

P

I Cork

c/- PO Box 66 Bonnie Brae, Dorrigo NSW 2453

P

A Cullen 11 Kareela Place, Gerringong NSW 2534
C

P Cullen

11 Kareela Place, Gerringong NSW 2534

P

J Falls

“Pasadena Jerseys” Riverina HWY, Blighty NSW 2713

P

A Forbes 183 Forbes Rd Gloucester NSW 2422
C

B Gavenlock

46 Albany St Berry NSW 2535

R

Ms J Gray

PO Box 17 Kiama NSW 2533

R

J Hayes

1223 Union Rd, Invergordon VIC 3636

P

J Hewett

“Fairbrae” Bentley via Lismore NSW 2480

R

M Johnston

118 Edinburgh Drv Taree NSW 2430

R

D Johnston

6 Petken Drv Taree NSW 2430

C

A Marks 298 Fernbrook Loop Rd Dorrigo NSW 2453
C

T Mauger

“The Willows”” Willawa Rd Jerilderie NSW 2716

R

Mrs R Mayers

“Fairdale” Pinkerton Rd Coraki NSW 2471

P

D  Mayo

4 Craig Place, Gerringong NSW 2534

R

P McDonald

244 Cane Rd Murwillumbah NSW 2484

R

Mrs H Menzies

251 Jindy Andy Lane Numbaa NSW 2540

P

B Notley 492 Left Bank Rd, Belmore River via Kempsey NSW 2440
C

M Polson

“Oxley Vale” Oxley Island via Taree NSW 2430

R

J Salway

“Mimosa Banks” 900 Bermagui Rd Cobargo NSW 2550

R

S Salway

“Farmhill” Snowy Mountains HWY, Bemboka NSW 2550

R

A Salway

c/- “Wilgo” Cobargo NSW 2550

P

G Sawers

“Strathmore” Candello NSW 2550

P

R Singleton

“Kenara”Coree Rd, Mayrung via Denliquin NSW 2710

C

J Walsh

20 Turners Lane Jaspers Brush NSW 2535

P

S Ward

371 Silverleaf Rd Murgon QLD 4605

P

B Wilson

204 Wallamore Rd Tamworth NSW 2340

R

L Wilson

96 Wallamore Rd Tamworth NSW 2340

R

R Wilson 636 Jamberoo Rd, Jamberoo NSW 2533
C

T Wilson

204 Wallamore Rd Tamworth NSW 2340

C

C Yarnold 583 Gloucester Rd, Killawarra via Wingham NSW 2429
C

T Wilson

193 Avon Valley Rd Gloucester NSW 2422

C

Level: R = Royal Show Panel, C = Country Show Panel & P = Provisional Show Panel

Judge
State: Queensland
Level
W Barron “Ardylbar” 95 Savages Rd., Cambooya 4358

C

L Dunne* Josephville via Beaudesert 4285

C

D Grevett* 3 Sutton La, Moy Pocket 4574

R

G Hoey* “Coolalinga” 77 Warner St., Warwick 4370

R

A Kath “Kathleigh” 236 Gowrie/Tilgonda Rd, Gowrie  Junction 4352

C

C Kath “Kathleigh” 236 Gowrie/Tilgonda Rd, Gowrie  Junction 4352

C

D Hartwig “Gold Crest” 772 Plainby Rd., Plainby 4355

C

S McCarthy* “Ascot Park” 327 Budgee Rd, Greenmount 4359

R

J Parker “Glen Echo” Moy Pocket Rd. Kenilworth 4574

R

C Parker “Glen Echo” Moy Pocket Rd. Kenilworth 4574

P

S Paulger “Adadale” Kenilworth 4574

R

F Peters 7 Fletcher Rd, Stoney Creek via Woodford 4514

P

J Ryan* “Trevanna” 1010 Rangemore Rd., Cooyar 4402    

P

K Smith “Hillcrest” Hills Rd, MS944, Borallan via Ipswich 4306

C

M Spresser “Carnation” Mt Walker Rd. Rosewood 4340

C

R Spresser* “Carnation” Mt Walker Rd. Rosewood 4340

C

M Templeton PO Box 84, Pakenham VIC 3810

C

A Tippet “Hot Shot” 3 Spry Crt, Petrie 4502

P

K Tonscheck “Bougurlbah” MS 1945, Peranga 4352

P

R Verrall* “Braeburn” 267 Gowrie/Tilgondra Rd, Toowoomba 4352

R

*Blue Card holder

Level: R = Royal Show Panel, C = Country Show Panel & P = Provisional Show Panel

Judge
State: South Australia
Level
Ms N Davies PO Box 1198 Murray Bridge SA 5253
J W Eckermann C/- Post Office Narrung SA 5264
G J Maddern PO Box 233, Meadows SA 5201
P C Ness PO Box 93, Mount Compass SA 5210

R

Mrs J Schellen RSD 722, Ponde SA 5238
P W Scown

PO Box 56, Mundulla SA 5270

E G Stewart RMB 3150, Murray Bridge SA 5253
B J Tilley Box 214, Port MacDonnell SA 5291
R A Vanzo “Nakara” RSD 3995, Jervois SA 5259
B Vivian RSD 724, Ponde via Mannum SA 5238
Mrs M Vivian RSD 724, Ponde via Mannum SA 5238
S Vivian RSD 724, Ponde via Mannum SA 5238
D K Whitford RMD 440, Parawa via Victor Harbor SA 5211
P G Whitford “Roslyn Vale” c/-Post Office Myponga SA 5202

Level: R = Royal Show Panel, C = Country Show Panel & P = Provisional Show Panel

Judge
State: Tasmania
Level
L Bloomfield 1204 Railton RD Kimberely TAS 7304
N Chilcott 816 Long Ridge RD Montana TAS 7304
W Dudfield 437 Nunns RD Elliot TAS 7325
B Geard RMB 3250 Broadmarsh TAS 7030
G Heazlewood PO Box 87 Latrobe TAS 7307

R

K Lawrence PO Box 198 Westbury TAS 7303
P McCulloch “Craigburn” South Forest TAS 7330
O Millhouse 1477 Pine RD Riana TAS 7316
R Millhouse 1477 Pine RD Riana TAS 7316
P Mountney “Branxholm Estate” Branxholm TAS 7261
B Perkins PO Box 83 Latrobe TAS 7307
M Perkins PO Box 83 Latrobe TAS 7307

R

S Perkins PO Box 83 Latrobe TAS 7307
J Smith 272 Pearns Lane Bracknell TAS 7302
Miss J Sykes 839 West Maurice RD Ringarooma TAS 7263
J Sykes 839 West Maurice RD Ringarooma TAS 7263
M Templeton c/- 215 Bracknell RD Bracknell TAS 7302
Ms L Thompson 215 Bracknell RD Bracknell TAS 7302

R

M Young 938 Ridgley RD Ridgley TAS 7321

R

Level: R = Royal Show Panel, C = Country Show Panel & P = Provisional Show Panel

Judge
State: Victoria
Level
Mr D Anderson RMB 9505 Westernport RD Ripplebrook VIC 3818
R Anderson 230 Fishers Rd Drouin West Vic 3818

R

L Bennett 224 McDougal RD Macorna VIC 3579
L Broad 388 Johnson RD Lockington VIC 3563

R

Mrs L Broad 388 Johnson RD Lockington VIC 3563
N Broad Faraday Rd Sutton Grange VIC 3448
T Broad PO Box 7 Durham Ox VIC 3576
D Bryce 7325 Cobden RD Narringal VIC 3277
T Campbell RMB 3100 Rochester VIC 3561

R

A Carson 80 McNabbs Rd Irriwillipie East VIC 3249

R

J Carson 30 Blacks Rd Irrewillipie VIC 3249
D Clarke “Myooraa” Panmure VIC 3265
A Clyne 459 Upper Maffra Rd Newry VIC 3859

R

W Cochrane 836 Hansen Rd Bamawm VIC 3561
T Codling 50 Forans RD Barongarook VIC 3249
C Collins 335 Driffield RD Yinnar VIC 3869
K Collins 335 Driffield RD Yinnar VIC 3869
Mrs A Day 495 Araluen RD Shady Creek VIC 3821
C Dowel 300 Bena-Jumbunna RD Korumburra VIC 3950
Mrs P Fleming 272 Newell Highway Tocumwal VIC 2714
Ms J Hand 60 Tannis Rd Larpent VIC 3249
R Hann Vise RD Rochester VIC 3561
R Heath 150 Koort Koort Nong Rd Camperdown VIC 3260

R

Mrs B Jeffery 170 School Rd Shepparton East VIC 3631
B Kuhne 460 Sth Gippsland HWY Leongatha South VIC 3953
K Kuhne 460 Sth Gippsland HWY Leongatha South VIC 3953

R

W Kuhne 460 Sth Gippsland HWY Leongatha South VIC 3953
G Lawson RMB 5030 Koorooman Leongatha VIC 3953
A McIlroy RMB 9915 Wangaratta VIC 3678
J McVean 538 Thowgla RD Thowgla Valley VIC 3707
B Monson 22 Hatfield Drive Drouin VIC 3818
A Nelson Lederman RD Drouin West VIC 3818
B Nicholson Curr RD Girgarre VIC 3624

R

P Nicholson Curr RD Girgarre VIC 3624

R

J Parker RMB 4420 Colac VIC 3249

R

G Peck 230 MT Lyall RD Heath Hill VIC 3981
R Perrett 1230 Bena Kongwak RD Kongwak VIC 3951

R

R Reid 141 Reid Lane Gundowring VIC 3691

R

D Scoones 1384 Rendells RD Numurkah VIC 3636
J Smethurst 10 Grandview Close Drouin VIC 3818
Mrs C Smith 2145 Davies RD Saint Germains VIC 3620
P Sprunt 926 Sandmount RD Katunga VIC 3640
R Sprunt 235 Karimba Hall RD Kaarimba VIC 3635
D Van Popering 916 Invergordon RD Numurkah VIC 3636
L Wallace 395 Omearas South RD Poowong VIC 3988
N Furze 1845 Manley Rd Kyabram VIC 3620
C
B Scott 115 Rutter Rd Boorcan VIC 3265
C
M Huth 34 Silvester St Cobden VIC 3266
C
C MacKenzie 859 Cooriemungle Rd Cooriemungle VIC 3268
C
Mrs K Couch 188 Callaghans Rd Nirranda VIC 3268
C
C Couch 188 Callaghans Rd Nirranda VIC 3268
C

Level: R = Royal Show Panel, C = Country Show Panel & P = Provisional Show Panel

Judge
State: Western Australia
Level
D Fry Katandra PO Box 184 Brunswick Junction WA 6224

R

L Fry Katandra PO Box 184 Brunswick Junction WA 6224